brand logo image
Franchise Sidekick face logo
Verified

Brothers Gutters

The Brothers That Just Do Gutters franchised their business model in 2015 after running a successful gutter company since 1999. Ken and Ryan Parsons recognized a gaping hole in the gutter industry which their model filled perfectly. The giant gap exists between Owner/Operators and Gutter Guard distribution models. The owner/operators focus on cheap and fast, and the gutter guard distributors focus on overpricing and high-pressure sales. The Brothers That Just Do Gutters mantra is “Reinventing Contractor Service.” They provide 5-Star service in a 1-Star industry. Ryan and Ken spent eight years perfecting their business prior to franchising the opportunity. This has really set up their franchisees for fast growth and tremendous support from day one. The brothers have assembled a great team to support their franchisees from installation, sales, marketing to individual coaching. A major attraction and leg up from the competition is the logo and branding. Our branding is unforgettable, sells itself and puts a smile on people’s faces. Our brand says exactly what we do, promotes family, quality and high value.

Brothers Gutters background image

Maintenance & Cleaning Services

Brand highlights

  • CEORyan Parsons
  • Headquarters
  • Year founded1999
  • Year started franchising2015
  • IndustryMaintenance & Cleaning Services
  • Locations open101 (+60 last three years)

Statistics & metrics

  • Investment range$145,250 - $285,000
  • Franchise fee$49,500
  • Royalty6%
  • Brand fund2%
  • Required Liquid Capital$125,000
  • Required Net Worth$250,000
  • Gross Sales Company Owned Outlet$3,311,488
  • Average Adjusted Profit for All Franchise Outlets320,418

Brand superpowers

  • Proven franchise model: 450+ territories awarded
  • High Profit/Short Turnaround
  • Gutters are a Need, Not a Want
  • Skills Lader - Prefesisonal Development from within
  • True Franchisee Support
Brothers Gutters additional background
energyArrows none decorative element

Check territory availability

Complete this form to check territory availability and see if there are open markets near you. Because territories can change quickly, this helps confirm opportunities before moving forward in the discovery process.

Check Territory Availability

Where would you like to open your Brothers Gutters?

State

The minimum financial requirements for Brothers Gutters is $250,000 Net Worth and $125,000 Liquid Capital. Do you meet these requirements?

Why are you considering a franchise?

Ideal candidate profile

  • Relationship Builder
  • No Industry Experience Required
  • Values Outstanding Customer Service
  • Operations Focused
  • Leadership Skills
  • Sales or Management Experience
Service image large
Service image medium
Service image small
Service image small 2
Service image large 2
Service image medium 2

FDD insights

The information shown below is derived from publicly available franchise disclosure documents (FDDs), including the version issued as of the issuance date listed below, and other third-party sources. This information may not reflect the most current FDD. It is provided for general informational purposes only and is not part of any franchise offering or sales process. Franchise Sidekick is not providing or furnishing an FDD in accordance with FTC requirements. You should obtain and review the most current official FDD directly from the franchisor before making any investment decision.

FDD Version Referenced - Issuance Date: 2025-04-18

The Franchisor & Executives
Learn about Brothers Gutters, its parent company, and the executive leadership team responsible for operating and supporting the franchise system.
Initial Franchise Fee
Learn about the initial franchise fee required to join the Brothers Gutters franchise system and what that fee covers.
Other Fees
Understand the ongoing and additional fees associated with owning a Brothers Gutters franchise, including royalties, marketing contributions, and other required payments.
Estimated Initial Investment
Review the estimated total initial investment required to open a Brothers Gutters franchise, including startup costs and working capital estimates.
Territory
Understand how franchise territories are defined, whether they are exclusive, and under what circumstances they may be modified by Brothers Gutters.
Financial Performance Representations
Review any financial performance information Brothers Gutters provides, including revenue or earnings data, if disclosed.

Location data

Total locations101
Franchise locations100
Corporate locations1
System growth over time

FAQs

Find answers to your questions about Brothers Gutters.

Franchisee reviews

See feedback from owners about their experience with Brothers Gutters.

3.0

Based on 1 reviews

5 stars
0%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
100%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

FRANCHISEE

Number of Locations: N/A

No review content available.

energyArrows none decorative element

Not sure where to start?

Schedule a free, 10-minute call with a Franchise Sidekick advisor.
Not ready to speak to us? Create an account and complete the franchise fit survey to explore your matches.