brand logo image
Franchise Sidekick face logo
Verified

Castle Rock Hormone Health

Castle Rock Hormone Health is a recurring-revenue, membership-based hormone health clinic serving both men and women — and one of the most compelling concepts in healthcare franchising right now. We are living through a quiet health crisis. Over 40 million Americans are dealing with hormone imbalance — exhaustion, weight gain, brain fog, lost drive — and most of them have no idea why. They've been told it's just aging. Castle Rock exists to change that story. With precision diagnostics, hormone therapy, peptide protocols, and weight loss programs, we give people their lives back. Not someday. Month after month. The market opportunity is undeniable — and it's wide open. The global hormone therapy market is projected to surpass $10 billion in the coming years, driven by an aging population that refuses to slow down. These aren't passive patients. They're high-income, highly motivated individuals who want answers and are willing to invest in themselves to get them. Castle Rock is built specifically to serve them — and to keep them. What makes this a franchise worth owning is how it's engineered to run. Corporate marketing fills your pipeline. A built-in Medical Director manages clinical infrastructure. Real estate support handles site selection. You're not figuring it out alone — you're stepping into a system that's already working, in a category that's just getting started. This is the kind of business you build for your future. And the kind of impact that outlasts you.

Castle Rock Hormone Health background image

Health & Wellness

Brand highlights

  • CEO
  • Headquarters
  • Year founded2021
  • Year started franchising2023
  • IndustryHealth & Wellness
  • Locations open

Statistics & metrics

  • Investment range$296,499 - $460,000
  • Franchise fee$60,000
  • Royalty
  • Brand fund2
  • Required Liquid Capital$150,000
  • Required Net Worth$500,000
  • Average Gross Sales$1,818,514.90
  • Average Profit Margin20%

Brand superpowers

  • Corporate Run Customer Acquisition
  • Recurring Revenue Built Into Clinical Model
  • Built-In Medical Director
  • Minimal Staffing Requirments
  • No Nights, No Weekends
energyArrows none decorative element

Check territory availability

Complete this form to check territory availability and see if there are open markets near you. Because territories can change quickly, this helps confirm opportunities before moving forward in the discovery process.

Check Territory Availability

Where would you like to open your Castle Rock Hormone Health?

State

The minimum financial requirements for Castle Rock Hormone Health is $500,000 Net Worth and $150,000 Liquid Capital. Do you meet these requirements?

Why are you considering a franchise?

Ideal candidate profile

  • Desire to scale / multi-unit ownership
  • Relationship Builder
  • Passion to Help People
  • Community Centric
  • Passion for health/wellness
  • Strong Sales Ability
Service image large
Service image medium
Service image small
Service image small 2
Service image large 2
Service image medium 2

FDD insights

The information shown below is derived from publicly available franchise disclosure documents (FDDs), including the version issued as of the issuance date listed below, and other third-party sources. This information may not reflect the most current FDD. It is provided for general informational purposes only and is not part of any franchise offering or sales process. Franchise Sidekick is not providing or furnishing an FDD in accordance with FTC requirements. You should obtain and review the most current official FDD directly from the franchisor before making any investment decision.

FDD Version Referenced - Issuance Date: N/A

The Franchisor & Executives
Learn about Castle Rock Hormone Health, its parent company, and the executive leadership team responsible for operating and supporting the franchise system.
Initial Franchise Fee
Learn about the initial franchise fee required to join the Castle Rock Hormone Health franchise system and what that fee covers.
Other Fees
Understand the ongoing and additional fees associated with owning a Castle Rock Hormone Health franchise, including royalties, marketing contributions, and other required payments.
Estimated Initial Investment
Review the estimated total initial investment required to open a Castle Rock Hormone Health franchise, including startup costs and working capital estimates.
Territory
Understand how franchise territories are defined, whether they are exclusive, and under what circumstances they may be modified by Castle Rock Hormone Health.
Financial Performance Representations
Review any financial performance information Castle Rock Hormone Health provides, including revenue or earnings data, if disclosed.

Location data

Total locations0
Franchise locations0
Corporate locations0
System growth over time

FAQs

Find answers to your questions about Castle Rock Hormone Health.

Franchisee reviews

See feedback from owners about their experience with Castle Rock Hormone Health.

N/A

Based on 0 reviews

5 stars
0%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

No reviews found for Castle Rock Hormone Health yet.

Are you a Castle Rock Hormone Health franchisee? We would like to hear about your experience!

energyArrows none decorative element

Not sure where to start?

Schedule a free, 10-minute call with a Franchise Sidekick advisor.
Not ready to speak to us? Create an account and complete the franchise fit survey to explore your matches.